Departments » Board of Education » Board of Education Members

Board of Education Members

David Witkin
 
David Witkin
Board President

E-Mail: [email protected]
 
Elected to the Board March 2015
Elected to the Board March 2019
Current Term Expires March 2023
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rachel Silverman Nemeth
 
Rachel Silverman Nemeth
Board Vice-President
 
 
Elected to the Board March 2021
Current Term Expires March 2025
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Raymur Flinn
 
Raymur Flinn
Board Presiding Officer
 
Elected to the Board March 2019
Current Term Expires March 2023
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dan Elder
 
Dan Elder
Board Member
 
 
Elected to the Board March 2021
Current Term Expires March 2025
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rolf Strutzenberg
 
Rolf Strutzenberg
Board Member
 
 
Elected to the Board March 2021
Current Term Expires March 2025
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chloe Caywood
 
Chloe Caywood
Student Board Member


2022-2023 School Year